Committee: Board of Directors
     Barry Warner Covertite Eastern Ltd.
     Doug Brown Convoy Supply Ltd.
     Joel Dandele Dantech Building Technologies Inc.
     John Petrachek Atlas-Apex Roofing Inc.
     Mark Baxter, President Semple Gooder Roofing Corporation
     Mark Mollison, 1st Vice President Conestoga Roofing and Sheet Metal Limited
     Nelson Rites Crawford Roofing
     Peter Serino, Treasurer Soprema Inc.
     Rob Kucher Cardinal Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc.
     Ron Foran Foran's Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.
     Stephen Patti Flynn Canada Ltd.
     Tony Pocobene, 2nd Vice President Atlantic Roofers Ontario Ltd.
     Wesley Lamb, Past President Simluc Contractors Ltd.
Committee: Rooftop Rescue Foundation
     BOARD OF DIRECTORS:
     Dave Walden TW Properties
     Don Marks OIRCA
     Doug Brown Convoy Supply Ltd.
     Gordon Sproule Sproule Specialty Roofing
     Mark Baxter Semple Gooder Roofing Corporation
Committee: Labour Relations Committee
     Battista Settimi Schreiber Brothers Limited
     Bruce Warner Covertite Eastern Ltd. (Ottawa)
     Jason Campbell Dean-Chandler Roofing Ltd.
     Mark Agius Flynn Canada Ltd. (Toronto)
     Mark Harding Amherst Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.
     Miguel Beites Douro Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.
     Peter McGoey Semple Gooder Roofing Corporation
     Rob Kucher Cardinal Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc.
     Stephen Patti Flynn Canada Ltd.
Committee: Membership Committeee
     Brian Benham York Roofing
     Frank Verna Provincial Industrial Roofing & Sheet Metal Co.
     Joel Dandele Dantech Building Technologies Inc.
     John McDowell Atlas-Apex Roofing Inc.
     Martin DaCosta, Chair Viana Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.
     Paul Manchisi Flynn Canada
     Peter Serino Soprema Inc.
     Rick King Atlantic Roofers Ontario Ltd.
Committee: Risk Management Committee
     Brett Gamble Specified Roofing Contractors Inc.
     David Uglow Provincial Industrial Roofing & Sheet Metal
     Jeff Fuller Industrial Roffing Services Limited
     John Maw Imperial Roofing (Sarnia) Ltd.
     Simon Fenn Fenn & Fenn Insurance Practice Inc.
     Steve Murray Atlas-Apex Roofing Inc.
Committee: Strategic Planning Committee
     David Uglow Provincial Industrial Roofing & Sheet Metal
     Doug Brown Convoy Supply Ltd.
     Joel Dandele Dantech Building Technologies Inc.
     John Petrachek Atlas-Apex Roofing Inc.
     Marinos Barlas Schreiber Brothers Limited
     Mark Baxter Semple Gooder Roofing Corporation
     Mark Mollison Conestoga Roofing and Sheet Metal Limited
     Nelson Rites Crawford Roofing Corporation
Committee: Technical Committee
     Artur Prazmo Elite Roofing & Contractors Ltd.
     David Uglow, Chair Provincial Industrial Roofing & Sheet Metal
     Jeff Roy French Brothers (Bellville) Inc.
     John Seeback Seeback Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.
     Mark Lyons D.R. Devine Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.
     Matt Snider Wm. Green Roofing Ltd.
     Paul Manchisi Flynn Canada Ltd.
     Peter McGoey Semple Gooder Roofing Corporation
Committee: IHSA Roofer Safety Committee
     Barry Warner Covertite Eastern Ltd.
     Brian Jamieson Bothwell-Accurate Co. Inc.
     Don Marks, Chair OIRCA
     Katie Dolan Flynn Canada Ltd.
     Mark Corsini Schreiber Brothers Ltd.
     Peter McGoey Semple Gooder Roofing Corporation
Committee: Design Committee
     Barry Hum
     Del Cordeiro
     Don Shortreed
     Frank Anastasopoulos TSS Building Science Inc.
     Mark Clemmensen

 

Send email Follow us at Linked In